Electrical & Lighting Engine & Drivetrain Brakes, Suspension, & Steering Body Tire & Wheel Other Parts & Supplies Top Searches

UNIVERSAL AIR CONDITIONER (UAC) CO4493 A/C Compressor -- Sanden SD7H15HD Compressor Assembly

★★★★★ (0)

$344.99

5 Day Lead Time

Due to limited availability, we will confirm your order and notify you within 1 business day.
30-day Return Policy On eligible items Details
Free Ground shipping on orders over $499 details
This item will ship about 5 days after the date of purchase.

UNIVERSAL AIR CONDITIONER (UAC) CO4493 Part Description

UNIVERSAL AIR CONDITIONER (UAC) CO4493 Specifications

Product Attributes

Displacement 155
Grooves 8
Connector 2 Wire Female Packard #1530000
Rotation CW
Refrigerant R134A
Voltage 12
Compressor Type SD7H15HD
Clocking Rear
Cylinder Head WV
Pulley Diameter (mm) 130
Suction Port Diameter (mm) 20
Discharge Port (mm) 20
Gauge Line (mm) 44
Compressor Mount SD7 Direct Short
Style HD
Ear ID T92 B87
Gauge Line to End Groove 56.5
Gauge Line to First Groove 31.58
Gauge Line to Middle Groove 44.09
Head Port Style O-Ring
Oil Qty (cc) 300
Port Angle H

Additional Information

Country of Origin (Primary) US
UPC 00711307248346

UNIVERSAL AIR CONDITIONER (UAC) CO4493 Cross References

BrandPart Number
AFI0317
AP Air Inc.598516
Airpro204733
AllianceABPN83304554
Austin Baker10360381
CARLISLE3012170
COOLPOINT3004727
ClimatechFLT4892Q
Compressor Works639545
Coolstar3302410
FLEET PRIDEPTAC5385
FOUR SEASONS975658
Four Seasons98593
Frigette2041766
GLOBAL PARTS DISTRIBUTORS6511281
Global Parts Distributors7511281
International1401362
JX TRUCKJX3302410
Kysor1401362
MEI5385
Mack20501067
NAPATEM975658
Omega2004493
PILOTTL031608
Panafrio2013707
Peterbilt4493SAN
REFRIAUTOCP14001
Ranshu14SD4733NC
Red DotRD5112560P
RoadchoiceRCACC3410
RoadforceRF46330636
Sanden4286
SunairCO2147CA
TRUCK ACT4757
TTAC3004727
TruckAir031608
Volvo20388777
WALLWORK4493SANW

UNIVERSAL AIR CONDITIONER (UAC) CO4493 Customer Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review this product!

Write a Review

Universal Air Conditioner (UAC) CO4493 A/C Compressor A/C Compressor -- Sanden SD7H15HD Compressor Assembly

UNIVERSAL AIR CONDITIONER (UAC) CO4493

A/C Compressor -- Sanden SD7H15HD Compressor Assembly

*
*

Maximum 100 characters.

Maximum 500 characters.

Order number must be in the format F followed by 9 digits (e.g., F100000000)

*

You can upload up to 3 images to help illustrate your review. Supported formats: JPG, PNG, GIF, WebP

* Required fields

Review Guidelines

  • • Focus on the product's performance and quality
  • • Include details about installation and usage
  • • Be honest and constructive in your feedback
  • • Avoid personal information or inappropriate content

Please complete the reCAPTCHA verification to submit your review.

UNIVERSAL AIR CONDITIONER (UAC) CO4493 Questions & Answers

No questions yet

Be the first to ask a question about this product!

California Proposition 65 Warning California residents see

Related Searches

Recommended Products

More from UNIVERSAL AIR CONDITIONER (UAC)

(Browse all)